Tomos Grid Tool

May 11, 2018

Tomos Parts List with Applications Grid

All Tomos USA moped and off-road parts are listed, from the year 2012. Each part number is one row, out of 2382. Each parts catalog (or parts group) is one column, out of 34. So the grid size is 2382 by 34.

How it’s made: In most Tomos parts catalogs there is an index list of every part number contained in that catalog. These index lists were used to create this massive applications grid.

Each row is a part: with a part number, description, and 34 characters, lined up in columns. A “” character means that item is in the Tomos parts catalog for that model, in other words it is original equipment. A “o” character means that item is not in the parts catalog.

Beware of “some”: Tomos parts catalogs cover several models. Sometimes a part is only on some of the models in a parts catalog, not on all. This grid does not show that. It shows if a part if it is on any of the models in that catalog or group. Sometimes that would seem incorrect. 

Sometimes there are different parts used on the same model. Like in 1993-94 when they had 3 or 4 different magnetos. The parts catalog did not say which ones had which part specifically. It was a “specifications subject to change without notice” situation. 

Years can overlap: Often the parts changed during the year, rather than at the end of the year. Then a particular year model would be in two different columns. For example, early 2008 is like 2007, while a late 2008 is like 2009.

Part omissions: Over the years hundreds of obsolete items, no longer sold, have been deleted from this Parts Price List. There are still many that have not been deleted, but instead say “OB” obsolete, or “NLA” no longer available.  

App omissions: Sometimes a part belongs in an app column (parts group or catalog), but does not appear there, for different reasons. Maybe the part was improved so the number changed, or the item was not sold separately anymore, or was simply omitted. Those items will have a “” character, instead of ““. Clover shape means it is a correction, not from a parts manual.

Painted parts: Some painted parts were sold primer coated, not painted. Before the 2000’s if the color was not specified when ordering, some replacement parts were primer coated (unpainted). Sometimes the primer replacement had the next higher or lower part number, and sometimes it had the same number as the finish-painted item.   

Painted parts from before 2000’s did not have part numbers with color suffixes, like 229317BLK. Those early A35 and A3 models will have a “” character for their colored parts, instead of ““. Diamond shape means that particular color item was determined from sales brochures or other official literature, not from a parts manual.

 

 

 

 

Myrons Mopeds presents: Tomos Parts Applications (USA models 1975-2013)
000001 to 064007 (3a)Grid Tool 2018
part #enhanced descriptionA3A35A35A35A55A55A55A55A55A55A55
000001          Mirror adaptor for Revival-OB ●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
000002          Front Brake Plate - Canada-OB ●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
000003          Front Brake Cable - Canada    ●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
000004          Rear Brake Cable - Canada     ●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
000005          VIN Label - Canada            ●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
000006          Choke Label - Canada          ●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
000007          Helmet Label - Canada         ●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
000008          Domed Rabbit Emblem black     ●ooooooooo●ooooooooooooooooooooooo
000009          License plate bracket         ●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
000010          License plate                 ●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
000011          Service Manual A-35           ●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
000012          Service Manual A-55           ●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
000013          Hwy. Pegs Revival & Revival TS●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
000014          Service Manual Nitro 150      ●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
000015          Service Manual Nitro 50       ●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
011008          Gauge pin                     ●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
025192          Screw M6x20                   oooooo●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooo
025193          Screw M6x25                   ooo●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooo
025195          Screw M6x30                   ooo●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
025205          Screw M6x80                   oooooooooooo●ooooooooooooooooooooo
025208          Screw M7x22                   oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
025210          Screw M7x30                   ooo●●ooooooo●●oooooooooooooooooooo
025220          Screw M8x20 see 026704        ooooo●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
025221          Screw M8x18                   oooo●●●●●●●o●ooooooooooooooooooooo
025231          Screw M8x25                   ooo●●●●●●●●●oooooooooooooooooooooo
025353          Screw M6x20                   ooo●●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooo●●●●●●●●●
025397          Screw M8X60                   ooo●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
025409          Screw M10x35                  oo●●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooo
025569          Screw M10x40                  ooooo●oooooo●ooooooooooooooooooooo
025578          Screw M10x80                  ooooooooooooooo●●ooooooooooooooooo
026040          Screw M8x1x65 *NLA            oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
026041          Screw M8x1x70                 oo●●●●●●●●●●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026042          Screw M8x1x75                 o●oooooooooo●●oooooooooooooooooooo
026043          Screw M8x1x80                 ooooo●●●o●o●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026083          Screw M12x1.25x120            oo●●●●●●o●o●●o●●●●●●●●oooooooooooo
026148          Sheet screw 4.2x9.5           oooooo●oo●o●oo●●●ooooooooooooooooo
026287          Screw M6x12 NLA SEE 026706    ooooo●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
026288          Screw M6x15                   oo●●●●●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooo
026289          Screw M6x18                   ooo●●o●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
026296          Screw**N/A**                  oooooo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooo
026304          Screw M7x25                   ooooo●●●●●●●oo●oooooooooo●●●●●●●●●
026305          Screw M7X35                   oooooooooooooo●oooo●●●●●●ooooooooo
026311          Screw M8x10                   ooooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026313          Screw M8x16                   ooo●●o●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooo
026314          Screw M8X20                   ooooo●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
026315          Screw M10x15                  ooo●●o●oooo●oooooooooooooooooooooo
026327          Screw M10x25 SEE ALSO 026698  ooo●●●●●●●●o●ooooooooooooooooooooo
026331          Screw M12x25 SEE ALSO 026709  ooo●●●●●●●●o●ooooooooooooooooooooo
026352          Screw M6x35                   ooooooooooooo●oooooooooooooooooooo
026561          Allen screw M6x16             o●ooo●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooooo●oo●oo
026562          Screw M6X18                   ooo●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
026566          Allen screw M5x20             ooooo●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooooo
026571          Screw M6x30                   o●ooooooooo●o●oooooooooooooooooooo
026573          Allen screw M6x25             o●o●●●●●●●●●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026582          Allen screw M6x65             ooooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026586          Screw M8x35**N/A**            oooooooooooooo●●●●●●●●●●●ooooooooo
026589          Allen screw M8x40             o●ooo●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
026591          Screw M8x20                   oooooooooooooo●oo●●●●●●●●ooooooooo
026593          Allen screw M6x35             ooooooooooo●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026636          Allen screw M6x40             ooooooooooo●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026646          Screw M6x45                   oooooooooooooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026657          Allen screw M5x15             oooooooooooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026683          Screw M8x45                   oooooooooooooo●●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026686          Screw M5x20 (ISO 7380)        o●ooooooooo●o●●ooooooooooooooooooo
026689          Screw M6x14 (ISO 7380)        oooooooooooooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026690          Screw M6x16 BA (see 027268)   o●ooooooooo●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026692          Screw M6x25 (ISO 7380)        ooooooooooo●o●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026693          Screw M6x30                   ooooooooooo●oo●oooooooooo●●●●●●●●●
026695          Screw M6x40 (ISO 7380)        o●ooooooooooo●ooooo●●●●●●ooooooooo
026696          Screw M6x50 (ISO 7380)        oooooooooooooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026697          Screw M5x16                   o●ooooooooo●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●ooo
026698          Screw M10x25 (ISO 7380)       ooooooooooo●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026699          Screw M10x35 (ISO 7380)       ooooooooooo●oo●oooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026700          Screw M5x10                   o●ooooooooo●o●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026701          Screw M5x12 BA see 026657     ooooooooooo●o●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026702          Screw M8x14                   ooooooooooo●oo●oo●●●●●●●●●●●oooooo
026703          Screw M5x14 (ISO 7380)        ooooooooooo●oooo●●●ooooooooooooooo
026704          Screw M8x20 (ISO 7380)        ooooooooooo●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026705          Screw M6x10 BA (ISO7380)      o●ooooooooo●o●ooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026706          Screw M6x12 (ISO 7380)        o●ooooooooo●ooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
026707          Screw M6x20                   ooooooooooo●o●o●●●●●●●●●●ooooooooo
026708          Screw M10x14                  ooooooooooo●oooooooooooooooooooooo
026709          Screw M12x25                  ooooooooooo●oooooooooooooooooooooo
026721          Screw M8x25                   o●ooooooooooo●oooooooooooooooooooo
026722          Screw M8x55                   ooooooooooooooo●oooooooooooooooooo
026723          Screw M10x40                  ooooooooooooooo●●ooooooooooooooooo
026725          Screw M10 x 45                o●ooooooooooo●oo●ooooooooooooooooo
026728          Screw M10x65                  o●ooooooooooo●oooooooooooooooooooo
026730          Screw M8x45                   o●ooooooooooo●oooooooooooooooooooo
027011          Screw M3x8                    ooooo●●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooo
027041          Screw M6x65                   oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027053          Screw M4x10                   oo●●●o●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027056          Screw M4x20                   ooo●●o●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027057          Screw M4x20                   ooo●●●●●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooo
027058          Screw M4x25                   ooo●●o●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027059          Screw M4x30                   ooo●●●o●●●●oo●oooooooooooooooooooo
027063          Screw M5x8                    ooo●●●●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027064          Screw M5x10                   oo●●●●●●●●●o●o●ooooooooooooooooooo
027065          Screw M5x12                   ooo●●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027066          Screw M5x16 SEE ALSO 026697   oo●●●●oooooo●ooooooooooooooooooooo
027068          Screw M5x20                   ooo●●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027071          Screw M5x35                   oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027077          Screw M6x10                   ooo●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027078          Screw M6x12                   oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027079          Screw M6x16                   oo●●●ooooooo●ooooooooooooooooooooo
027081          Screw M6x20                   ooo●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027082          Screw M6x25                   oo●●●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027083          Screw M6x30                   ooo●●●●●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooo
027110          Screw M3x12                   ooo●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027204          SEE 027246        
027205          see 027.235     
027222          Screw M6x25                   ooooo●●●●●●●ooooooooooooo●oo●oo●oo
027226          Screw M6x8                    oo●●●●●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027235          Screw M4x14 also 027205 oo●●●●●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027239          Screw M8x10                   oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027242          Screw M5x16 (black)           ooooooooooo●oooooooooooooooooooooo
027246          Screw M4x12 also 027204ooo●●o●●●●●oo●oooooooooooooooooooo
027247          Screw M5x10                   oooooooooooooo●ooooooooooooooooooo
027248          Screw M5x12                   ooooo●●●●●●ooo●ooooooooooooooooooo
027249          Screw M6x20                   oooooooooooooo●ooooooooooooooooooo
027250          Screw M5x16                   oooooo●●●●●●oo●ooooooooooooooooooo
027258          Screw M6x16 (black)           oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027259          Screw M5x8                    oooooo●●●●●●oooooooooooooooooooooo
027260          Screw M5x20                   oooooo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooo
027262          Screw M5x35                   oooooo●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooo
027264          Screw M6x10                   oooooo●●●●●●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
027265          Screw M6x12                   oooooo●●●●●●●o●oo●●●●●●●●ooooooooo
027266          Screw M6x25                   oooooo●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooo
027268          Screw M6x16(see also 026690)  oooooooo●●●●●oooooooooooo●●●●●●●●●
027271          Screw M5x30 BA -NLA           ooooooooooo●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●o
027273          Screw                         ooooooooooooooooo●●●●●oooooooooooo
030019          Cap nut                       oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
030020          Cap nut M6                    ooo●●●●●●●●●●ooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
030040          Nut M6 nylon self-locking     o●ooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
030041          Nut M8-selflocking            o●ooo●ooooooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
030042          Nut M10-selflocking           o●ooooooooooo●o●●ooooooooooooooooo
030048          Nut M5-selflocking            ooooooooooo●●●●oooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
030049          Nut M8x1-selflocking          o●o●●●●●●●●●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
030051          Nut M12x1,25 - selflocking    o●ooooooooo●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
030052          Nut                           oooooooooooooooo●ooooooooooooooooo
030084          Spring 20x10.2x1.1            ooo●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
030097          Concave washer B25            ooo●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
031071          Nut M3                        ooo●o●●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooo
031072          Nut M5                        ooooo●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
031073          Nut M4                        ooo●o●●●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooo
031074          Nut M5                        oo●●●●●●●●●●●oooooooooooo●●●●●●●●●
031075          Nut M6                        oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
031076          Nut M7                        oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
031077          Nut M8                        oo●●●●●●●●●●oo●●●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
031078          Nut M10                       ooooo●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
031110          Nut M10x1.25                  oooooooooooooooo●oooooooo●●●●●●ooo
031124          Nut M8x1                      oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
031126          Nut M12x1.25                  oo●●●●●●●●●o●●●oo●●●●●●●●ooooooooo
031225          Nut M8                        oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
031227          Nut M10 (new style)           ooo●●o●oooo●oooooooooooooooooooooo
031230          Nut M6 x 1.0 x 5mm thick      oooooooooooo●●●ooooooooooooooooooo
031504          Washer 5 (black)              ooooo●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
031507          Washer 4                      ooo●●o●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
031508          Washer 5                      oooooo●●●●●●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
031509          Washer 6                      o●o●●●●●●●●●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
031510          Washer 8                      oo●●●●●●●●●●oo●●o●●●●●●●●●●●oooooo
031513          Washer D10.5XD21X2            o●ooooooooo●o●o●●●●oooooo●●●●●●●●●
031840          Washer 6                      oooooooooooooo●ooooooooooooooooooo
031843          Spring ring B4                oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
031844          Spring ring B5                oo●●●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooo●●●●●●●●●
031845          Spring ring B6                oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
031847          Spring ring B8                oo●●●●●●●●●●o●ooo●●ooooooooooooooo
031848          Spring ring B10               ooo●●●●●●●●●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
031866          Lock washer 4                 ooo●●●●●●●●oo●oooooooooooooooooooo
031867          Lock washer 5                 ooo●●●●●●●●●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●ooo
031870          Lock washer 8 *NLA            ooo●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
031922          Washer 5                      o●ooooooooo●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
031925          Washer 6                      o●oooooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
031926          Washer 8                      oooooooooooooo●●●●●●●●●●●ooooooooo
031928          Washer 6 (black)              ooooo●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
031930          Washer 4                      oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
031931          Washer 5                      oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooo
031932          Washer 6                      oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
031933          Washer 8                      o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
031934          Washer 10                     ooo●●●●●o●o●oo●oo●●●●●●●●ooooooooo
031935          Washer 12 x 2.5mm             o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
031942          Spring ring B3 *NLA           ooo●●●●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooo
031976          Thrust washer A10             ooo●●o●oooo●oooooooooooooooooooooo
031977          Thrust washer A12             ooooo●o●●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooo
031978          Thrust washer B10             oooooo●●o●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
031988          Thrust washer A10             ooooo●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
031989          Thrust washer A8              ooo●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
031995          Thrust washer A6              oo●●●●●●●●●●oooooooooooooooooooooo
031997          Thrust washer A12             oo●●●●●●●●●o●o●ooooooooooooooooooo
031999          Thrust washer B4              oo●●●o●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
032038          Spring 10                     oo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
032039          Spring circlip 12mm           ooooo●●●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooo
032073          Startershaft ring 16          ooooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
032077          Circlip                       oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
032082          Spring circlip 20mm           oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
032083          Circlip                       ooooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
033007          Gasket                        ooooooooooooooo●●●●o●●o●●o●●o●●o●●
034027          Spring 2x12                   oooooooooooooo●oo●●●●●●●●ooooooooo
034039          Split pin 3.2X20              ooo●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
034126          Rivet 3x10                    oo●o●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
035031          Ball bearing 6000             oo●♣♣●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
035037          Ball bearing 6006             oo●♣♣●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
035070          Ball bearing 6203 C3          ooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
035072          Ball bearing 6201             oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
035074          SEE 035070                    
035132          Ball 1/4                      ooo●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
035151          Ball bearing 20x47x14         ooooooooooooooo●●ooooooooooooooooo
035202          Ball bearing 608 8x22x7       ooo●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
035500          Bearing K16x21x10 A3 crank    oo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
035502          Needle bearing SCE 109P       oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
035503          Needle bearing SCE 108        oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
035504          Clutch RC                     oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
035508          Washer Rna 4905               ooo●●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
035548          Needle bearing 12X15X15       ooooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
035549          Needle bearing see 035548     ooooooooooo●o●●ooooooooooooooooooo
035554          Roller clutch                 ooooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
035600          Bearing bush                  ooooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
036113          Gasket                        o●ooooooooooo●oooooooooooooooooooo
036554          Seal ring see 036555          oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
036555          Seal ring A17X35X7            ooooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
036620          Sealing ring A35X47X7         oo●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
037050          Split pin (front forks)       ooo●●●●●●●●●●o●ooooooooooooooooooo
037062          Elastic pin 5X16              ooooo●●●●o●ooooooooooooooooooooooo
037290          Pin 6x16                      oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044115          Screw M6x25                   oooooooooooooo●ooooooooooooooooooo
044154          Washer 7                      oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooo
044157          Washer 12 (front forks)       ooo●●●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooooo
044158          Washer                        ooooooooooooooo●●ooooooooooooooooo
044225          Ball bearing 12X32X10 (6201-Z)o●ooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
044227          Ball bearing 15x35x11         oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044228          Ball bearing                  oo●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044284          Screw M6x22                   ooo●ooooooooooooooooooooooo●oo●oo●
044378          Lock washer B6                ooo●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044406          Sheet screw 4.2x13            ooo●●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044407          Sheet screw 4.2x9.5           ooo●●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044409          Sheet screw 4.8x9.5           ooo●●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044412          Sheet screw 4.2x16            ooo●●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044416          Screw 4.2x38                  ooooooooooooooo●●●●●●●●●●ooooooooo
044417          Sheet screw 4.2x32            ooooo●o●●o●ooooooooooooooooooooooo
044418          Sheet screw 4.2x13            oooooo●o●o●●oooooooooooooooooooooo
044419          Sheet screw 4.2x16            ooooo●●o●●●●ooooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
044422          Sheet screw 4.8x13            oooooooo●●●●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
044423          Sheet screw                   ooo●●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044424          Screw M5x30                   ooo●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044427          Screw 2.9x32                  ooooooooooooooo●ooo●●●●●●ooooooooo
044436          Sheet screw 4.8x9.5           oooooo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044437          Sheet screw 3.5x6.5           oooooo●●●●●●oooooooooooooooooooooo
044438          Sheet screw 4.2x19            oooooo●●●●●●oo●o●oo●●●●●●ooooooooo
044441          Thrust nut 4.2                oo●●●●●●●o●●ooooooooooooo●●●●●●●●●
044472          Oil line (per unit)           ooo●●●●●●o●●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●ooo
044511          Spark plug equal to NGK B6HS  oo●●●●●●●●●●o●●ooooooooooooooooooo
044528          Spark plug wire (sold per meteooooo●●●●●●●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
044531          Fuel line (per meter)         o●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
044535          Ball bearing 5mm              oo●●●●●●●●●●●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
044581          Seal ring A6x12 also 230172   oo●●●●●●●●●●oo●ooooooooooooooooooo
044582          Seal ring A8x14 also 230173   oo●●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooo
044584          Sealing washer - A3           ooo●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044588          Screw 3.5x6.5 SEE ALSO 044437 ooo●●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044617          Spark Plug equal to NGK BR8ES ooooooooooooooo●●oooooooo●●●●●●●●●
044618          Spark Plug equal to NGK BR6ES ooooooooooooooooo●●●●●●●●ooooooooo
044648          Strip trim (silver) N/A       ooooo●●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044681          Bulb 12V-21/5W BA15D          oooooooooooooo●●o●●●●●●●●ooooooooo
044689          Bulb 12V-10W BA15S            oooo●●●●●●●●oo●oooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
044692          Bulb 12V-5W S8.5              oooooooooooooo●●ooo●●●●●●ooooooooo
044693          Bulb 12V-4W BA9S              ooooo●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044696          Bulb 12V-2W BA9S              ooooo●●●●●●●ooooooooooooo●●●ooo●●●
044698          Bulb 12V-5W BA15S (tail light)oooo●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooo●●●●●●●●●
044701          Bulb 12V-25/25W BA20D headl.  oooo●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooo●●●●●●●●●
044702          Bulb 12V-1.2W W2x4.6D         oooo●●●●●o●●oooooooooooooooooooooo
044751          Piston ring 38.5mm (oversize) oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044754          Piston ring 38.0mm - A3       oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044801          Screw M4x10                   ooo●o●●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooo
044835          Woodruff key 5X5X12           ooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
044838          Seal ring A17X35X7/6          oooooo●●o●●●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●o●●o●●●
044925          Tube 2.25X16 (Sava)           oo●●●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooo●●●●●●●●●
044926          Rim strip for 16/17" spoke rimoo●●●ooooo●ooo●oooo●●●●●●ooooooooo
044969          Tube 2.50/2.75 x 17           oooooooooooooo●oooo●●●●●●ooooooooo
064007          Sealing cord (per unit)       oooooooo●●●●oooooooooooooooooooooo
Myrons Mopeds presents: Tomos Parts Applications (USA models 1975-2013)
200048 to 217940 (3b)Grid Tool 2018
part #enhanced descriptionA3A35A35A35A55A55A55A55A55A55A55
200048          Roller D3x4 Flywheel Key (all)oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
200049          Connecting rod A3             oo●●♣ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
200141          Nut M14x1                     oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
200157          Nut                           oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
200166          Bearing bush - A3             oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
200172          Ring- see also 032073         oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
200173          Proctetive ring               oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
200175          Shim 0.50mm                   oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
200185          Washer 7.4X14X2               oo●●●●●●●●●●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
200248          Ring                          oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
200266          Seal ring                     oo●●●●●●●●●●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
200294          Rubber ring                   ooo●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
200384          Air filter - A3 N/A           oo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
200516          Rubber bush                   ooo●●●●●●●●●oo●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
200592          Fuel line clamp               oo●●●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
200609          Kickstand spring              oo●●●●●●●●●●●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
200714          Steering bearing cone         oo●●●●●●●●●●●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
200715          Cover (bright)                oo●●●●ooooo●oo●●●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
200717          Grooved nut                   oo●●●●●●●●●●●o●●●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
201104          Rubber insert piece           oo●●o●●●●●●oo●oooooooooooooooooooo
201197          Nipple N/A                    oo●ooooooooo●ooooooooooooooooooooo
201487          Rubber sleeve for kickstart   ooo●o●●●●●●●●●●oo●o●●o●●o●●o●●oooo
201627          Piston pin 10mm               oo●●♣ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
201993          Rubber ring                   ooooooooooo●oo●oooooooooo●●●oooooo
202303          Screw                         oo●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
202723          Distance bush                 ooo●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
202726          Kickstart pin                 ooo●o●●●●●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
202727          Washer 7.4X17X2               ooo●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
202881          Footrest rubber               ooooo●●●●●●●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
203221          Rubber for stop switch        oooooooooooo●ooooooooooooooooooooo
204414          Stop switch - old style (TX50)oooooooooooo●ooooooooooooooooooooo
205386          Cylinder stud bolt M7x115     oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooo
205702          Thrust washer 2.0mm           ooo●●●●●●●●●●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
205742          Safetyplate                   oo●o●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
205812          Kick start hub chrome         ooooooooooooooooo●●●●●●●●ooooooooo
205848          Distance tube d8D14L6         ooooooooooooooooo●o●●o●●oooooooooo
206109          Footpeg (black)               ooo●o●●●●●●●oo●●o●●●●●●●●ooooooooo
206162          Chain (93 roller)             ooooooooooooooooooooooooo●●●●●●●●●
206391          Shim 1.00mm                   oo●●●o●●o●o●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
206489          Washer                        oooooooooooooooo●●●●●●●●●ooooooooo
206498          Nut M12x1                     oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
206499          Chain (91 rollers)-TX50/Super oooooooooooo●ooooooooooooooooooooo
206701          Crown nut washer (chrome)     oo●●●●oooooooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●ooo●●●
206714          Wedge pin D9.5 for pedal arm  oooooo●●oooooo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
206763          Carb top cover screw-on A3    oo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
206765          Main jet holder - A3          oo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
206770          Float Encarwi A3              oo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
206771          Float bowl gasket Encarwi A3  oo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
206772          Float chamber cover - A3      oo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
206773          Banjo - A3                    oo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
206774          Brass filter-A3 NLA           oo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
206775          Banjo bolt - A3               oo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
206790          Choke-A3 NLA                  oo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
206827          Nut M11x1                     oo●●●ooooooo●ooooooooooooooooooooo
206846          Ring N/A *** see 209.254      oooooooooooo●ooooooooooooooooooooo
206871          Distance bush                 oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
207012          Chain (90 rollers)            oo●●●●●●●●●●oooooooooooooooooooooo
207077BLK       F fender stay 75-02 black     ooo●♦●●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooo
207077GRN       F fender stay 75-02 teal green     oooooooo●ooooooooooooooooooooooooo
207077METBLU    F fender stay 75-02 met blue  ooo●♦ooo●ooooooooooooooooooooooooo
207077RED       F fender stay 75-02 red       oooooo♦●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooo
207077SIL       F fender stay 75-02 silver    ooo♦ooooo●oooooooooooooooooooooooo
207077ULTBLU    F fender stay 75-02 ultra blueoooooooo●ooooooooooooooooooooooooo
207077WHT       F fender stay 75-02 white     ooooo●o●♦ooooooooooooooooooooooooo
207077YEL       F fender stay 75-02 yellow 99 oooooooo●ooooooooooooooooooooooooo
207083          Chain (96 rollers)            ooooooooooooo●o●●ooooooooooooooooo
207102          Exhaust silencer cpl. - A3-OB oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
207313          Retaining pin (plastic)       o●ooooooooooo●oooooooooooooooooooo
207403          Piston cpl. 38.00 - A3 (2HP)  oo♣●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
207408          Wrist pin 12mm (+0.001.-0.002)ooooooooooo●oo●ooooooooooooooooooo
207973          Rubber                        oo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
207984          Fork spring - A3              ooo●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
208201          Stud bolt M6x24               oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
208253          Distance bush                 oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
208323          Rubber ring for top tankoooo●●●●●o●●ooooooooooooo●●●oooooo
208324          Washer D6XD19                 ooo●●●●●●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooo
208326          Distance tube (L=10.5mm)      ooo●●●●●●●●●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
208389          Oil tank cap                  ooo●●●●●●o●●oo●ooooooo●●●●●●●●●ooo
208390          Filler Cap-N/A SEE 208389     
208446          Plastic sleeve - A3           oo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
208449          Brake cam NLA SEE 222581      oooooooooooo●●oooooooooooooooooooo
208481          Bearing cone ***N/A***        ooo●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
208499          Brake cable pinch bolt Grimecaooo●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
208601          Handlebar chrome (TT Classic) oooooooooo●ooooooooooooooooooooooo
209001          Clutch hub - A3               oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
209002          Spring washer                 oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
209003          Spring - A3                   oo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
209004          Pin                           oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
209005          Thrust washer                 oo●●oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
209013          Clutch spring green (stiffer) oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
209030          Gear with drum cpl. A3        oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
209035          Clutch cpl. 1st gear A3 - N/A oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
209039          Brake strip                   oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
209043          Clutch cpl. 2nd. Gear - A3    oo●●●ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
209047          Ratchet block                 oo●●●●●●●●●●oo●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●
209048          Claw Collar Spring            oo●●●