Tomos Grid Tool

May 11, 2018

Tomos Parts List with Applications Grid

All Tomos USA moped and off-road parts are listed, from the year 2012. Each part number is one row, out of 2382. Each parts catalog (or parts group) is one column, out of 34. So the grid size is 2382 by 34.

How it’s made: In most Tomos parts catalogs there is an index list of every part number contained in that catalog. These index lists were used to create this massive applications grid.

Each row is a part: with a part number, description, and 34 characters, lined up in columns. A “” character means that item is in the Tomos parts catalog for that model, in other words it is original equipment. A “o” character means that item is not in the parts catalog.

Beware of “some”: Tomos parts catalogs cover several models. Sometimes a part is only on some of the models in a parts catalog, not on all. This grid does not show that. It shows if a part if it is on any of the models in that catalog or group. Sometimes that would seem incorrect. 

Sometimes there are different parts used on the same model. Like in 1993-94 when they had 3 or 4 different magnetos. The parts catalog did not say which ones had which part specifically. It was a “specifications subject to change without notice” situation. 

Years can overlap: Often the parts changed during the year, rather than at the end of the year. Then a particular year model would be in two different columns. For example, early 2008 is like 2007, while a late 2008 is like 2009.

Part omissions: Over the years hundreds of obsolete items, no longer sold, have been deleted from this Parts Price List. There are still many that have not been deleted, but instead say “OB” obsolete, or “NLA” no longer available.  

App omissions: Sometimes a part belongs in an app column (parts group or catalog), but does not appear there, for different reasons. Maybe the part was improved so the number changed, or the item was not sold separately anymore, or was simply omitted. Those items will have a “” character, instead of ““. Clover shape means it is a correction, not from a parts manual.

Painted parts: Some painted parts were sold primer coated, not painted. Before the 2000’s if the color was not specified when ordering, some replacement parts were primer coated (unpainted). Sometimes the primer replacement had the next higher or lower part number, and sometimes it had the same number as the finish-painted item.   

Painted parts from before 2000’s did not have part numbers with color suffixes, like 229317BLK. Those early A35 and A3 models will have a “” character for their colored parts, instead of ““. Diamond shape means that particular color item was determined from sales brochures or other official literature, not from a parts manual.

 

 

 

 

Myrons Mopeds presents: Tomos Parts Applications (USA models 1975-2013)
000001 to 064007 (3a) Grid Tool 2018
part # enhanced description A3 A35 A35 A35 A55 A55 A55 A55 A55 A55 A55
000001           Mirror adaptor for Revival-OB  ●o ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
000002           Front Brake Plate - Canada-OB  ●o ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
000003           Front Brake Cable - Canada     ●o ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
000004           Rear Brake Cable - Canada      ●o ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
000005           VIN Label - Canada             ●o ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
000006           Choke Label - Canada           ●o ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
000007           Helmet Label - Canada          ●o ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
000008           Domed Rabbit Emblem black      ●o ooo ooo oo●o ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
000009           License plate bracket          ●o ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
000010           License plate                  ●o ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
000011           Service Manual A-35            ●o ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
000012           Service Manual A-55            ●o ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
000013           Hwy. Pegs Revival & Revival TS ●o ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
000014           Service Manual Nitro 150       ●o ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
000015           Service Manual Nitro 50        ●o ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
011008           Gauge pin                      ●o ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
025192           Screw M6x20                    oo ooo o●● ●●●o ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
025193           Screw M6x25                    oo o●● ●●● ●●●o ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
025195           Screw M6x30                    oo o●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
025205           Screw M6x80                    oo ooo ooo oooo ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
025208           Screw M7x22                    oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
025210           Screw M7x30                    oo o●● ooo oooo ●●o oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
025220           Screw M8x20 see 026704         oo ooo ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
025221           Screw M8x18                    oo oo● ●●● ●●●o ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
025231           Screw M8x25                    oo o●● ●●● ●●●● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
025353           Screw M6x20                    oo o●● ●●● ●●●● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ●●● ●●● ●●●
025397           Screw M8X60                    oo o●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
025409           Screw M10x35                   oo ●●● ●●● ●●●o ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
025569           Screw M10x40                   oo ooo ●oo oooo ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
025578           Screw M10x80                   oo ooo ooo oooo ooo ●● oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026040           Screw M8x1x65 *NLA             oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026041           Screw M8x1x70                  oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026042           Screw M8x1x75                  o● ooo ooo oooo ●●o oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026043           Screw M8x1x80                  oo ooo ●●● o●o● oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026083           Screw M12x1.25x120             oo ●●● ●●● o●o● ●o● ●● ●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo ooo
026148           Sheet screw 4.2x9.5            oo ooo o●o o●o● oo● ●● oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026287           Screw M6x12 NLA SEE 026706     oo ooo ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026288           Screw M6x15                    oo ●●● ●●● oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026289           Screw M6x18                    oo o●● o●o oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026296           Screw**N/A**                   oo ooo o●● oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026304           Screw M7x25                    oo ooo ●●● ●●●● oo● oo oo ooo ooo ●●● ●●● ●●●
026305           Screw M7X35                    oo ooo ooo oooo oo● oo oo ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
026311           Screw M8x10                    oo ooo ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026313           Screw M8x16                    oo o●● o●● ●●●o ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026314           Screw M8X20                    oo ooo ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026315           Screw M10x15                   oo o●● o●o ooo● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026327           Screw M10x25 SEE ALSO 026698   oo o●● ●●● ●●●o ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026331           Screw M12x25 SEE ALSO 026709   oo o●● ●●● ●●●o ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026352           Screw M6x35                    oo ooo ooo oooo o●o oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026561           Allen screw M6x16              o● ooo ●●● ●●●● ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ●oo ●oo
026562           Screw M6X18                    oo o●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026566           Allen screw M5x20              oo ooo ●●● ●●●● ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026571           Screw M6x30                    o● ooo ooo ooo● o●o oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026573           Allen screw M6x25              o● o●● ●●● ●●●● o●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026582           Allen screw M6x65              oo ooo ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026586           Screw M8x35**N/A**             oo ooo ooo oooo oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
026589           Allen screw M8x40              o● ooo ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026591           Screw M8x20                    oo ooo ooo oooo oo● oo ●● ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
026593           Allen screw M6x35              oo ooo ooo ooo● oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026636           Allen screw M6x40              oo ooo ooo ooo● o●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026646           Screw M6x45                    oo ooo ooo oooo oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026657           Allen screw M5x15              oo ooo ooo oooo ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026683           Screw M8x45                    oo ooo ooo oooo oo● ●o ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026686           Screw M5x20 (ISO 7380)         o● ooo ooo ooo● o●● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026689           Screw M6x14 (ISO 7380)         oo ooo ooo oooo oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026690           Screw M6x16 BA (see 027268)    o● ooo ooo ooo● o●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026692           Screw M6x25 (ISO 7380)         oo ooo ooo ooo● o●o ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026693           Screw M6x30                    oo ooo ooo ooo● oo● oo oo ooo ooo ●●● ●●● ●●●
026695           Screw M6x40 (ISO 7380)         o● ooo ooo oooo o●o oo oo ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
026696           Screw M6x50 (ISO 7380)         oo ooo ooo oooo oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026697           Screw M5x16                    o● ooo ooo ooo● o●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ooo
026698           Screw M10x25 (ISO 7380)        oo ooo ooo ooo● oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026699           Screw M10x35 (ISO 7380)        oo ooo ooo ooo● oo● oo oo ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026700           Screw M5x10                    o● ooo ooo ooo● o●o ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026701           Screw M5x12 BA see 026657      oo ooo ooo ooo● o●o ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026702           Screw M8x14                    oo ooo ooo ooo● oo● oo ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ooo ooo
026703           Screw M5x14 (ISO 7380)         oo ooo ooo ooo● ooo o● ●● ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026704           Screw M8x20 (ISO 7380)         oo ooo ooo ooo● oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026705           Screw M6x10 BA (ISO7380)       o● ooo ooo ooo● o●o oo ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026706           Screw M6x12 (ISO 7380)         o● ooo ooo ooo● ooo ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
026707           Screw M6x20                    oo ooo ooo ooo● o●o ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
026708           Screw M10x14                   oo ooo ooo ooo● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026709           Screw M12x25                   oo ooo ooo ooo● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026721           Screw M8x25                    o● ooo ooo oooo o●o oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026722           Screw M8x55                    oo ooo ooo oooo ooo ●o oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026723           Screw M10x40                   oo ooo ooo oooo ooo ●● oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026725           Screw M10 x 45                 o● ooo ooo oooo o●o o● oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026728           Screw M10x65                   o● ooo ooo oooo o●o oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
026730           Screw M8x45                    o● ooo ooo oooo o●o oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027011           Screw M3x8                     oo ooo ●●● ●●●o ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027041           Screw M6x65                    oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027053           Screw M4x10                    oo ●●● o●● oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027056           Screw M4x20                    oo o●● o●o oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027057           Screw M4x20                    oo o●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027058           Screw M4x25                    oo o●● o●● oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027059           Screw M4x30                    oo o●● ●o● ●●●o o●o oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027063           Screw M5x8                     oo o●● ●●● oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027064           Screw M5x10                    oo ●●● ●●● ●●●o ●o● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027065           Screw M5x12                    oo o●● ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027066           Screw M5x16 SEE ALSO 026697    oo ●●● ●oo oooo ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027068           Screw M5x20                    oo o●● ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027071           Screw M5x35                    oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027077           Screw M6x10                    oo o●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027078           Screw M6x12                    oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027079           Screw M6x16                    oo ●●● ooo oooo ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027081           Screw M6x20                    oo o●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027082           Screw M6x25                    oo ●●● ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027083           Screw M6x30                    oo o●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027110           Screw M3x12                    oo o●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027204           SEE 027246        
027205           see 027.235     
027222           Screw M6x25                    oo ooo ●●● ●●●● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ●oo ●oo ●oo
027226           Screw M6x8                     oo ●●● ●●● oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027235           Screw M4x14 also 027205  oo ●●● ●●● oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027239           Screw M8x10                    oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027242           Screw M5x16 (black)            oo ooo ooo ooo● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027246           Screw M4x12 also 027204 oo o●● o●● ●●●o o●o oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027247           Screw M5x10                    oo ooo ooo oooo oo● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027248           Screw M5x12                    oo ooo ●●● ●●●o oo● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027249           Screw M6x20                    oo ooo ooo oooo oo● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027250           Screw M5x16                    oo ooo o●● ●●●● oo● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027258           Screw M6x16 (black)            oo ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027259           Screw M5x8                     oo ooo o●● ●●●● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027260           Screw M5x20                    oo ooo o●● oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027262           Screw M5x35                    oo ooo o●● ●●●o ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027264           Screw M6x10                    oo ooo o●● ●●●● o●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
027265           Screw M6x12                    oo ooo o●● ●●●● ●o● oo ●● ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
027266           Screw M6x25                    oo ooo o●● ●●●o ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
027268           Screw M6x16(see also 026690)   oo ooo ooo ●●●● ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ●●● ●●● ●●●
027271           Screw M5x30 BA -NLA            oo ooo ooo ooo● o●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●o
027273           Screw                          oo ooo ooo oooo ooo oo ●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo ooo
030019           Cap nut                        oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
030020           Cap nut M6                     oo o●● ●●● ●●●● ●oo o● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
030040           Nut M6 nylon self-locking      o● ooo ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
030041           Nut M8-selflocking             o● ooo ●oo oooo o●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
030042           Nut M10-selflocking            o● ooo ooo oooo o●o ●● oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
030048           Nut M5-selflocking             oo ooo ooo ooo● ●●● oo oo ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
030049           Nut M8x1-selflocking           o● o●● ●●● ●●●● o●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
030051           Nut M12x1,25 - selflocking     o● ooo ooo ooo● o●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
030052           Nut                            oo ooo ooo oooo ooo o● oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
030084           Spring 20x10.2x1.1             oo o●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
030097           Concave washer B25             oo o●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031071           Nut M3                         oo o●o ●●● oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031072           Nut M5                         oo ooo ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031073           Nut M4                         oo o●o ●●● ●●●● ●●● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031074           Nut M5                         oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ●●● ●●● ●●●
031075           Nut M6                         oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
031076           Nut M7                         oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
031077           Nut M8                         oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● oo● ●● oo ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
031078           Nut M10                        oo ooo ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031110           Nut M10x1.25                   oo ooo ooo oooo ooo o● oo ooo ooo ●●● ●●● ooo
031124           Nut M8x1                       oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031126           Nut M12x1.25                   oo ●●● ●●● ●●●o ●●● oo ●● ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
031225           Nut M8                         oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031227           Nut M10 (new style)            oo o●● o●o ooo● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031230           Nut M6 x 1.0 x 5mm thick       oo ooo ooo oooo ●●● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031504           Washer 5 (black)               oo ooo ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031507           Washer 4                       oo o●● o●o oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031508           Washer 5                       oo ooo o●● ●●●● o●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
031509           Washer 6                       o● o●● ●●● ●●●● o●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
031510           Washer 8                       oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● oo● ●o ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ooo ooo
031513           Washer D10.5XD21X2             o● ooo ooo ooo● o●o ●● ●● ooo ooo ●●● ●●● ●●●
031840           Washer 6                       oo ooo ooo oooo oo● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031843           Spring ring B4                 oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031844           Spring ring B5                 oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ●●● ●●● ●●●
031845           Spring ring B6                 oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
031847           Spring ring B8                 oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● o●o oo ●● ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031848           Spring ring B10                oo o●● ●●● ●●●● o●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
031866           Lock washer 4                  oo o●● ●●● ●●●o o●o oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031867           Lock washer 5                  oo o●● ●●● ●●●● oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ooo
031870           Lock washer 8 *NLA             oo o●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031922           Washer 5                       o● ooo ooo ooo● oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
031925           Washer 6                       o● ooo ooo ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
031926           Washer 8                       oo ooo ooo oooo oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
031928           Washer 6 (black)               oo ooo ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031930           Washer 4                       oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● oo ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
031931           Washer 5                       oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031932           Washer 6                       oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
031933           Washer 8                       o● ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
031934           Washer 10                      oo o●● ●●● o●o● oo● oo ●● ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
031935           Washer 12 x 2.5mm              o● ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
031942           Spring ring B3 *NLA            oo o●● ●●● oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031976           Thrust washer A10              oo o●● o●o ooo● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031977           Thrust washer A12              oo ooo ●o● ●●●o ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031978           Thrust washer B10              oo ooo o●● o●o● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
031988           Thrust washer A10              oo ooo ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031989           Thrust washer A8               oo o●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031995           Thrust washer A6               oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031997           Thrust washer A12              oo ●●● ●●● ●●●o ●o● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
031999           Thrust washer B4               oo ●●● o●o oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
032038           Spring 10                      oo ●●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
032039           Spring circlip 12mm            oo ooo ●●● ●●●● ●●● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
032073           Startershaft ring 16           oo ooo ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
032077           Circlip                        oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
032082           Spring circlip 20mm            oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
032083           Circlip                        oo ooo ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
033007           Gasket                         oo ooo ooo oooo ooo ●● ●● o●● o●● o●● o●● o●●
034027           Spring 2x12                    oo ooo ooo oooo oo● oo ●● ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
034039           Split pin 3.2X20               oo o●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
034126           Rivet 3x10                     oo ●o● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
035031           Ball bearing 6000              oo ●♣♣ ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
035037           Ball bearing 6006              oo ●♣♣ ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
035070           Ball bearing 6203 C3           oo o●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
035072           Ball bearing 6201              oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
035074           SEE 035070                    
035132           Ball 1/4                       oo o●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
035151           Ball bearing 20x47x14          oo ooo ooo oooo ooo ●● oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
035202           Ball bearing 608 8x22x7        oo o●o ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
035500           Bearing K16x21x10 A3 crank     oo ●●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
035502           Needle bearing SCE 109P        oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
035503           Needle bearing SCE 108         oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
035504           Clutch RC                      oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
035508           Washer Rna 4905                oo o●● ●●o oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
035548           Needle bearing 12X15X15        oo ooo ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
035549           Needle bearing see 035548      oo ooo ooo ooo● o●● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
035554           Roller clutch                  oo ooo ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
035600           Bearing bush                   oo ooo ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
036113           Gasket                         o● ooo ooo oooo o●o oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
036554           Seal ring see 036555           oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
036555           Seal ring A17X35X7             oo ooo ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
036620           Sealing ring A35X47X7          oo ●o● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
037050           Split pin (front forks)        oo o●● ●●● ●●●● ●o● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
037062           Elastic pin 5X16               oo ooo ●●● ●o●o ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
037290           Pin 6x16                       oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044115           Screw M6x25                    oo ooo ooo oooo oo● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044154           Washer 7                       oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044157           Washer 12 (front forks)        oo o●● ●●● ●●●● ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044158           Washer                         oo ooo ooo oooo ooo ●● oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044225           Ball bearing 12X32X10 (6201-Z) o● ooo ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
044227           Ball bearing 15x35x11          oo ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044228           Ball bearing                   oo ●oo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044284           Screw M6x22                    oo o●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo oo● oo● oo●
044378           Lock washer B6                 oo o●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044406           Sheet screw 4.2x13             oo o●● ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044407           Sheet screw 4.2x9.5            oo o●● ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044409           Sheet screw 4.8x9.5            oo o●● ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044412           Sheet screw 4.2x16             oo o●● ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044416           Screw 4.2x38                   oo ooo ooo oooo ooo ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
044417           Sheet screw 4.2x32             oo ooo ●o● ●o●o ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044418           Sheet screw 4.2x13             oo ooo o●o ●o●● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044419           Sheet screw 4.2x16             oo ooo ●●o ●●●● ooo oo ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
044422           Sheet screw 4.8x13             oo ooo ooo ●●●● oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
044423           Sheet screw                    oo o●● ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044424           Screw M5x30                    oo o●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044427           Screw 2.9x32                   oo ooo ooo oooo ooo ●o oo ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
044436           Sheet screw 4.8x9.5            oo ooo o●● oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044437           Sheet screw 3.5x6.5            oo ooo o●● ●●●● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044438           Sheet screw 4.2x19             oo ooo o●● ●●●● oo● o● oo ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
044441           Thrust nut 4.2                 oo ●●● ●●● ●o●● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ●●● ●●● ●●●
044472           Oil line (per unit)            oo o●● ●●● ●o●● oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ooo
044511           Spark plug equal to NGK B6HS   oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● o●● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044528           Spark plug wire (sold per mete oo ooo ●●● ●●●● o●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
044531           Fuel line (per meter)          o● o●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
044535           Ball bearing 5mm               oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●o● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
044581           Seal ring A6x12 also 230172    oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● oo● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044582           Seal ring A8x14 also 230173    oo ●●● ●●● ●●●o ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044584           Sealing washer - A3            oo o●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044588           Screw 3.5x6.5 SEE ALSO 044437  oo o●● ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044617           Spark Plug equal to NGK BR8ES  oo ooo ooo oooo ooo ●● oo ooo ooo ●●● ●●● ●●●
044618           Spark Plug equal to NGK BR6ES  oo ooo ooo oooo ooo oo ●● ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
044648           Strip trim (silver) N/A        oo ooo ●●● ●ooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044681           Bulb 12V-21/5W BA15D           oo ooo ooo oooo oo● ●o ●● ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
044689           Bulb 12V-10W BA15S             oo oo● ●●● ●●●● oo● oo oo ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
044692           Bulb 12V-5W S8.5               oo ooo ooo oooo oo● ●o oo ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
044693           Bulb 12V-4W BA9S               oo ooo ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044696           Bulb 12V-2W BA9S               oo ooo ●●● ●●●● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ●●● ooo ●●●
044698           Bulb 12V-5W BA15S (tail light) oo oo● ●●● ●●●● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ●●● ●●● ●●●
044701           Bulb 12V-25/25W BA20D headl.   oo oo● ●●● ●●●● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ●●● ●●● ●●●
044702           Bulb 12V-1.2W W2x4.6D          oo oo● ●●● ●o●● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044751           Piston ring 38.5mm (oversize)  oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044754           Piston ring 38.0mm - A3        oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044801           Screw M4x10                    oo o●o ●●● oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
044835           Woodruff key 5X5X12            oo o●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
044838           Seal ring A17X35X7/6           oo ooo o●● o●●● o●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●o ●●o ●●●
044925           Tube 2.25X16 (Sava)            oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ●●● ●●● ●●●
044926           Rim strip for 16/17" spoke rim oo ●●● ooo oo●o oo● oo oo ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
044969           Tube 2.50/2.75 x 17            oo ooo ooo oooo oo● oo oo ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
064007           Sealing cord (per unit)        oo ooo ooo ●●●● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
Myrons Mopeds presents: Tomos Parts Applications (USA models 1975-2013)
200048 to 217940 (3b) Grid Tool 2018
part # enhanced description A3 A35 A35 A35 A55 A55 A55 A55 A55 A55 A55
200048           Roller D3x4 Flywheel Key (all) oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
200049           Connecting rod A3              oo ●●♣ ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
200141           Nut M14x1                      oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
200157           Nut                            oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
200166           Bearing bush - A3              oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
200172           Ring- see also 032073          oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
200173           Proctetive ring                oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
200175           Shim 0.50mm                    oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
200185           Washer 7.4X14X2                oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
200248           Ring                           oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
200266           Seal ring                      oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
200294           Rubber ring                    oo o●o o●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
200384           Air filter - A3 N/A            oo ●●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
200516           Rubber bush                    oo o●● ●●● ●●●● oo● o● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
200592           Fuel line clamp                oo ●●● ●oo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
200609           Kickstand spring               oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●o● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
200714           Steering bearing cone          oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●o● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
200715           Cover (bright)                 oo ●●● ●oo ooo● oo● ●● oo ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
200717           Grooved nut                    oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●o● ●● oo ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
201104           Rubber insert piece            oo ●●o ●●● ●●●o o●o oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
201197           Nipple N/A                     oo ●oo ooo oooo ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
201487           Rubber sleeve for kickstart    oo o●o ●●● ●●●● ●●● oo ●o ●●o ●●o ●●o ●●o ooo
201627           Piston pin 10mm                oo ●●♣ ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
201993           Rubber ring                    oo ooo ooo ooo● oo● oo oo ooo ooo ●●● ooo ooo
202303           Screw                          oo ●oo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
202723           Distance bush                  oo o●o ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
202726           Kickstart pin                  oo o●o ●●● ●●o● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
202727           Washer 7.4X17X2                oo o●o ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
202881           Footrest rubber                oo ooo ●●● ●●●● oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
203221           Rubber for stop switch         oo ooo ooo oooo ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
204414           Stop switch - old style (TX50) oo ooo ooo oooo ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
205386           Cylinder stud bolt M7x115      oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
205702           Thrust washer 2.0mm            oo o●● ●●● ●●●● ●o● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
205742           Safetyplate                    oo ●o● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
205812           Kick start hub chrome          oo ooo ooo oooo ooo oo ●● ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
205848           Distance tube d8D14L6          oo ooo ooo oooo ooo oo ●o ●●o ●●o ooo ooo ooo
206109           Footpeg (black)                oo o●o ●●● ●●●● oo● ●o ●● ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
206162           Chain (93 roller)              oo ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ●●● ●●● ●●●
206391           Shim 1.00mm                    oo ●●● o●● o●o● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
206489           Washer                         oo ooo ooo oooo ooo o● ●● ●●● ●●● ooo ooo ooo
206498           Nut M12x1                      oo ooo ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
206499           Chain (91 rollers)-TX50/Super  oo ooo ooo oooo ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
206701           Crown nut washer (chrome)      oo ●●● ●oo oooo oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ooo ●●●
206714           Wedge pin D9.5 for pedal arm   oo ooo o●● oooo oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
206763           Carb top cover screw-on A3     oo ●●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
206765           Main jet holder - A3           oo ●●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
206770           Float Encarwi A3               oo ●●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
206771           Float bowl gasket Encarwi A3   oo ●●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
206772           Float chamber cover - A3       oo ●●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
206773           Banjo - A3                     oo ●●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
206774           Brass filter-A3 NLA            oo ●●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
206775           Banjo bolt - A3                oo ●●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
206790           Choke-A3 NLA                   oo ●●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
206827           Nut M11x1                      oo ●●● ooo oooo ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
206846           Ring N/A *** see 209.254       oo ooo ooo oooo ●oo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
206871           Distance bush                  oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
207012           Chain (90 rollers)             oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
207077BLK        F fender stay 75-02 black      oo o●♦ ●●● ●●●o ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
207077GRN        F fender stay 75-02 teal green      oo ooo ooo ●ooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
207077METBLU     F fender stay 75-02 met blue   oo o●♦ ooo ●ooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
207077RED        F fender stay 75-02 red        oo ooo o♦● ●ooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
207077SIL        F fender stay 75-02 silver     oo o♦o ooo o●oo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
207077ULTBLU     F fender stay 75-02 ultra blue oo ooo ooo ●ooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
207077WHT        F fender stay 75-02 white      oo ooo ●o● ♦ooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
207077YEL        F fender stay 75-02 yellow 99  oo ooo ooo ●ooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
207083           Chain (96 rollers)             oo ooo ooo oooo o●o ●● oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
207102           Exhaust silencer cpl. - A3-OB  oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
207313           Retaining pin (plastic)        o● ooo ooo oooo o●o oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
207403           Piston cpl. 38.00 - A3 (2HP)   oo ♣●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
207408           Wrist pin 12mm (+0.001.-0.002) oo ooo ooo ooo● oo● oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
207973           Rubber                         oo ●●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
207984           Fork spring - A3               oo o●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
208201           Stud bolt M6x24                oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
208253           Distance bush                  oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
208323           Rubber ring for top tank oo oo● ●●● ●o●● ooo oo oo ooo ooo ●●● ooo ooo
208324           Washer D6XD19                  oo o●● ●●● ●●●o ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
208326           Distance tube (L=10.5mm)       oo o●● ●●● ●●●● oo● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
208389           Oil tank cap                   oo o●● ●●● ●o●● oo● oo oo ooo ●●● ●●● ●●● ooo
208390           Filler Cap-N/A SEE 208389     
208446           Plastic sleeve - A3            oo ●●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
208449           Brake cam NLA SEE 222581       oo ooo ooo oooo ●●o oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
208481           Bearing cone ***N/A***         oo o●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
208499           Brake cable pinch bolt Grimeca oo o●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
208601           Handlebar chrome (TT Classic)  oo ooo ooo oo●o ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
209001           Clutch hub - A3                oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
209002           Spring washer                  oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
209003           Spring - A3                    oo ●●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
209004           Pin                            oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
209005           Thrust washer                  oo ●●o ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo ooo ooo ooo ooo
209013           Clutch spring green (stiffer)  oo ●●● ●●● ●●●● ●●● ●● ●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
209030           Gear with drum cpl. A3         oo ●●● ooo oooo ooo oo oo ooo